Canadian Ski MuseumCanadian Ski Hall of Fame
The Canadian Ski Hall of Fame

Search the Canadian Ski Hall of Fame

Here, you can search for information and photographs of Canadian Ski Hall of Fame members.



The Canadian Ski Museum Hall of Fame

Click on the name to see the complete database record.

1982 -

Ball, William L.
Clark, W. G. Bud
Cliff, H.T. Sam
Clifford, Betsy
Clifford, John
Dawes, A Sidney
Dehouck, Michel
Devlin, W.F.C. Ted
Douglas, Percy
Hazen, Ellis
Heggtveit, Anne
Lockeberg, Sigurd
Mortureux, Charles E.
Ryan, Joseph
Smith-Johannsen, Herman
Thompson, W. B.
Wheeler, Lucile
Wurtele, Rhoda
Wurtele, Rhona

1983 -

Adkin, Dennis
Bartley, Bob
Cochand, Emile
Firth, Doug
Hall, Fred
Nelsen, Nels
Pangman, Harry
Pichard, Francois
Sotvedt, Henry
Weider, Jozo
White, Clifford

1984 -

Alain, Pierre
Crutchfield, Linda
Gooch, Robert
Kreiner Phillips, Kathy
Larway, Ross
McCulloch, Ernie
Pleau, Gabrielle
Servold, Clarence

1985 -

Carnall, Bruce
Mactaggart, Norman
Ronson, Catherine (Katie)
Servold, Irvin
Wales, Freda

1986 -

Cochand, Louis
Duncan, Peter
Grimes, Louis
Langley, Roger
Wheeler, Harry

1987 -

Bott, Percival
Gillespie, Gault
Grinnell, Rae
Hunter, Jim
Read, Ken

1988 -

Clifford, Harvey
Eaves, John
Fripp, John
Jacobs, David
Jeldness, Olaus
Podborski, Steve
Raine, Al
Sorensen, Gerry

1989 -

Bertrand, André
Gmoser, Hans
Henderson, Scott
Ramage, Pat
Tommy, Arthur (Art)
Urquhart, Fred

1990 -

Anderson, Verne
Charland, Jacques
Firth, Sharon
Firth, Shirley
Lunn, Sir Arnold
Murray, Dave
Salvenmoser, Pepi
Tindale, William P.
Tommy, Andrew (Andy)

1991 -

Asselin, Marie-Claude
Brooker, Todd
Graham, Laurie
Johnston, Jerry
Nesbitt, Keith

1992 -

Greene Raine, Nancy
Harvey, Pierre
Irwin, Dave
LaRoche, Yves
O'Connor, Lorne
Percy-Lowe, Karen

1993 -

Chapman, Currie
Charette, Réal
Gadner, Hermann
Midgley, Arnold
Morris, Fred
Simboli, Christopher (Chris)

1994 -

Andrews, Dr. Peter
Bulau, Horst
Lanctot, Raymond
Lyon, Don

1995 -

Champagne, Ed
Collins, Steve
Crawford Rawley, Judy
Gardner, Meredith
Johnston, John

1996 -

Fraser Sproule, Anna
Judge, Peter
Lee-Gartner, Kerrin
Martitsch, Karl
Schmidt-Foster, Angela
Wilhelmsen, Franz

1997 -

Cloutier, Rémi
Morrison Henry, Lee Lee
Richardson, Bob
Rozon, Jean-Marc
Savijarvi, Liisa
Weber, Richard

1998 -

Belczyk, Felix
LaRoche, Philippe

1999 -

Brunet, Jean-Guy
LaRoche, Alain
Richards, Ron Sr.

2000 -

Boyd, Rob
Irwin, Bill
Kozbial, Andrzej
Pfeiffer, Doug
Wiegele, Mike

2001 -

Bédard, Myriam
Keenan, Bill
McConkey, Jim
Pace Lindsay, Kate
Read, Dorothy

2002 -

Langlois, Lloyd
Mullen, Cary
Stemmle, Brian

2003 -

Gilmour, Bob
Rees, David
Smart, John
Webster, Peter

2004 -

Barma, Lucie
Carney, Owen
Pullen, Fraser

2007 -

Fontaine, Nicolas
Gartner, Max
Pettersen, Bjorger
Podivinsky, Edi
Wisniewska, Karolina

2008 -

Athans, Greg
Brassard, Jean-Luc
Pym, Dave

2009 -

Fripp, Shaun
Jelen, Piotr
Robinson, Chris
Wong, Wayne

2010 -

Kreiner, Laurie
Labow, Mark
Neiderhauser, Heinz
Scott, Beckie
Smythe, Hugh
Spencer, Jimmie


Bill Ball at the 1936 Olympics

List All Inductees Alphabetically

List All Inductees By Year of Induction

Search The Hall of Fame